F-1 OPT Required Documents for Visa Stamp

Applying for a new F-1 visa while on OPT is usually discouraged as it is difficult to prove your non-immigrant intent after you have completed your studies.  Please contact your F-1 sponsoring institution for assistance with the visa renewal process.